Saturday, November 22, 2008

Alvinisms 654

"Success comes in cans, not cant's."

-Unknown

Did you know: If a statue in the park of a person on a horse has both front legs in the air, the person died in battle; if the horse has one front leg in the air, the person died as a result of wounds received in battle; if the horse has all four legs on the ground, the person died of natural causes.

Thought of the day: I love my new myspace song!!! Its so radical. It's one of those songs you know, but you didn't even know you knew! You know what I'm sayin!?! Check it out, listen for like a minute and then ROCK THE FUCK OUT!!!

Food for thought:
Garlic buns w/ cheese. OMG.

-Alvinism of the Wildboyz

No one got work on Thursday so I expect to see everyone there!

We had to make a pit stop. Why is the key to the bathroom look like a night stick?

We were able to catch the grand finale of the Disneyland fireworks.

Zoom zoom through Hollywood.

Snoop Dogg played here and it was awesome.

Jenny is one of my all time favorite people to dance with.

Sweating before the club.

This is pre fall down/up the escalator. Ha!

Allison aka Al aka Alstar is on the market! Hahaha!

So break it down Kimtan. Haha!

12.5 yeah!?!

Happy birthday Cheryl!!!

Junk in the trunk.

I heart Myron. He used to live on my couch.

We hit up 3 clubs in LA. First was LAX, then here: Highlands, and lastly Central.

Hiya Lisa!!! I wasn't expecting to see you in LA too! But happy we did!

101 or Wildboyz. Call us what you want, Leo and I are best friends.

Why does everyone flick me off!?!

I wonder if they have Star Wars figurines in here.

Hahaha! Only Leo and KJ will laugh at this.

Genesis!!! Old school!

The best part of clubbing in LA.

Looks like the beans and vegetable diet works!

Jenny's turn!

First time getting jacked w/ Erwin! Fun times! Don't disappear again though! Hahahaha!

Of course the skinniest Wildboy made it through.

I battled once here for $100 in college.

Everyone's so drunk! Look at Vince!

Walk of shame.

Caca boy.


What did I tell you about people giving me the bird!?!

Soooorry model Meg.

Eat anything and everything here.

License photos are the best.

We got home at 7 in the morning.

And Jenny went straight to work at the Grubbery.
Ladies and gentlemen entice your taste buds w/ this awesome place.


Ride from sunrise to sunset. Next year TK, Fatch, Kimtan and I want to rent a beach house for a week so keep your calendars open for week of fun.

I'd love to own a place on the beach, but I defs am more of snow guy.

Pick a house.

I took a picture of my feet to remember Saturday. Not only was it gnarly to come straight from LA to the beach, but the waves were big and I caught the biggest one of my year. Good times.

The foggy conditions made it feel like a dream.

No one here early enough to save you, so you better bring your A game if you do dawn patrol.

I'm glad you're back Vince. No one motivates me more to surf than you buds.

Hmmm, cankles?

Surfs up.

Thanks for the hook up Nelz. I love my board.

But shit! It split on the right rail! FACK!!! I can see the core dude!

It's split about halfway down. So, either I wait to get it replaced or...but out the card and buy a new one!!!

www.alvinisms.com
www.willysantos.com
www.hoeyinc.com
www.mavyn.com
www.tmdance.org

2 comments:

super nintendo said...

oh yaye! i'm on alvinisms! :) so good seeing you guys this weekend. its been a while huh?

alvin44222 said...
This comment has been removed by the author.