Friday, May 02, 2008

Alvinisms 499

"Happiness is like a kiss - it feels best when you give it to someone else."

-Unknown

Did you know: "Dreamt" is the only English word that ends in the letters "mt.

Thought of the day: Wow, only one more till my 500th Alvinism, for some blogs that isn't much but for me its a grip because I remember starting this in college and doing them in the school library. Well, we'll see if I do anything special for the next one. Still a lot of pictures to upload and I should've put more effort into this one but I'm super lazy right now. Peace. Love. Faith.

-Alvinism of the Wildboyz and 101


Two things I really like; random pictures and foosball.

We got a new neon sign in at the shop. This one sure beats a open sign.

Thursday night was a blur. What was I thinking? I dunno but the day after I thought to myself, "The wind has blown me in the wrong direction.

Gemma is one of my good friends from high school. Even though its been over 5-6 years we still laugh and hug like nothing's changed. Kimtan was an honorary Jabbawockee for the night.

FLASHERS! FLASHERS!! FLASHERS!!!

Oh yeah, she's one of the bartenders at Starbar. Thanks for getting me stupid faced on a Thursday Gem! Sheesh!

Eric was our starting inside linebacker for MCHS football. Now he's running w/ us in our football league. Watch out our team is stacked!

I spy a Edwin look alike.

Kimtan and I both had work Friday so I thought we'd be home early. Ha...yeah right.
Friends and trying to go home early do not mix.

I met Jen that night too, this is almost Star Shots-ish.

But Kimtan was the funniest!

This is a nice one.

Oh no, what's with the sniffage Prince!?! Hahaha!

Before we left, I had to say goodbye to Gemma. Love you mama! Thank you and see you sooner than later!

Hahaha! I caught Kimtan's golden shower too!

Of course, who can resist the carne asada fries at Alvaro's afterwards. I'm gonna eat. BRB.

When I got home I was pleasantly surprised w/ one of my most favorite snacks. Fobby or whatever, boiled peanuts are my fav! Breakfast, lunch, snack, and dinner of champs!

www.alvinisms.blogspot.com
www.willysantos.com
www.mavyn.com
www.wbz4life.com
www.tmdance.org

1 comment:

Jerel said...

yo where was my call? i woulda rolled haha...damn saturdays suck!