Friday, February 02, 2007

Alvinisms 249

"Hip Hop Marmalade spic And span,
Met you one summer and it all began
You're the best girl that I ever did see,
The great Larry Bird Jersey 33
When you take a sip you buzz like a hornet
Billy Shakespeare wrote a whole bunch of sonnets
Call me Willy Whistle cause I can't speak baby
Something in your eyes went and drove me crazy
Now I can't forget you and it makes me mad,
Left one day and never came back
Stayed all summer then went back home,
Macauly Culkin wasn't Home Alone
Fell deep in love,but now we ain't speaking
Michael J Fox was Alex P Keaton
When I met you I said my name was Rich
You look like a girl from Abercrombie and Fitch."

-The worst lyrics of all time from LFO. Second verse coming next time. Yay...

Did you know: The human heart creates enough pressure to squirt blood 30 feet (9 m).

Thought of the day: I'm gonna be saving a larger portion of my paychecks and limiting my purchases for a while not because I'm broke or need to pay off debt but I'd like to buy my own condo next year and work on some other investments so look out cuz I'm a big boy now! Last night at El Torito for Nessa's bday was funny and she, Jojobean, and Rosie put on a good show by drilling Hank. But it was all because we're all good friends and its best for us. Sorry if I'm losing a lot of you (ha, like lotsa people read this) but yeah good stuff. Last night was spent babysitting for my nieces but it turned out my bro and his wife were there anyway so we all just ended up hanging out. It okay, I love those runts. Time to enjoy my last weekend as a free man! Peace. Love. Faith.

-Alvinism of the Wildboyz

-Time to sell tomorrow!!!

Watch the teaser!!! Its cool and funny. Expect great things from the vid.

Necking is not a lost art. Just ask Jenny and Fatcho.

The girl in the background doesn't think its amusing.

I have secret pictures...dun dun dun!!!

I guess Phong's fingers speak for themselves.

Someone get TJ away from me. I think he wants an intimate hug.

Sam and Shalihe...we carry his clothing at the shop. Come check out all brands and styles.

Josephine aka Jojobean, George morphs into Hank, and Rose is still Partygirl18! Hahaha! I have to laugh at this one myself.

Willis, Ray Bean, Triads, and two friends.

This is the Wildboyz resident DJ; DJ Bluballs and his woman Anabel aka Anaballz

I've known Allan aka Lance Armstrong and Erwin aka Ermot since 4th grade.

No comments: