Wednesday, May 03, 2006

Alvinisms 62

Hi hi hiya this is the 62nd of the many "Alvinisms" which are cool quotes, random facts, or just thoughts of the moment everyday. Check up on the Wildboyz website also because they are on there too under the Chronicles section so you can read old ones! Sign the guestbook please and show the Wildboyz some oo la la. Peace. Love. Faith.

"I've said it a million times before and I meant it every time. I say it again this time and it means a little bit more than ever. I love you."

-Unknown

Did you know: We are celebrate Leonard's birthday at the Rox in downtown San Diego this friday, Cinco de Mayo! So mark your calenders for another night with the Wildboyz!

Thought of the day: This thought is pretty much the same as yesterdays cuz I'm sure many of you have read at least 10 of my Alvinisms and only half of you have checked the Wildboyz website. Well, now you have a huge reason because on the front page is a notorious picture of me and Vince's notorious night in detox! Ha! Now all ya'll start checkin that that shit daily cuz sooner or later, it's gonna blow up like....YO MAMA! $1,000 CASH MAANEY! May 28th, lunch, and party at HOB for my graduation, I'll see ya'll there suckas! I forgot to mention that I will be performing once again with Mavyn that night some come to front and show me your titties! Haha! J/K. . Enjoy. Peas.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This is Fatch and I at the shop.

www.wbz4life.com (check it and sign the guestbook suckas)
www.mavyn.com (don't look at my picture, i hate not smiling)
www.willysantos.com (willys words are similar to alvinisms)
www.tmdance.org (lastest updates on my old dance team)

2 comments:

lainnee boggs said...

hay! I read the daily Alvinism!! how bout that t-shirt! thanks best for the heads up :)

breakdownmw said...

yay!! i love alvinisms!!!
i heart alviiiiiiiiinnnnnnnnnn